• Facebook
  • Instagram

Want the latest AIAABQ news? Join our mailing list!

© 2020 by J.B. Wishart created with Wix.com

2020 ALLIED MEMBERS

Gold Members

ARI.jpeg

ARI Graphix & Signs has evolved over 70 years from blueprinting and engineering photo services to today offering all types of printing and signage services.

Pixie Nunez

ARI Graphix

Silver Members

Century Sign_Layer 1.jpg

 In the sign and wayfinding business for over 30 years, CSB designs, manufactures/ fabricates and installs commercial and industrial signage 

Roxanna Meyers

Century Sign Builders

Bronze Members

Affordable solar.png

Solar installation and supplier of commercial, industrial, scientific, community and residential systems.

Mike Putnam

Affordable Solar

Bronze Members

Arizona Tile Logo GRAPHITE jpg.jpg

Extraordinary surfaces throughout your home for commercial and residential tiling flooring, countertops, and backsplashes

Eric Apodaca

Arizona Tile

Insight_Layer 1.jpg

Made in America custom decorative, commercial, and architectural lighting fixtures.

David Patterson

Insight Lighting

constructionreporter.png

Has been providing timely, accurate construction news and bidding opportunities since 1949

Rosetta Greene

Construction Reporter

Dunn Edwards.jpg

One of nation's largest manufacturers and distributors of architectural, industrial and high performance paints.

Danny Lilly

Dunn- Edwards Paints

HB.png

Commercial contractor in the Southwest

Santiago Gonzales

HB Construction

Hoover-Wood.jpg

Dr. Mike Eckoff

Provides fire-retardant lumber and plywood for indoor and outdoor, enclosed, weather-exposed and high-humidity applications

Hoover Treated

Wood Products

jaynes.png

Has provided 75 Years of quality commercial and government construction GC Services. 

Jaynes Corporation

Sam Hatchell

Millers Insulation.jpg

Specialize in residential & commercial insulation & fireproofing installation as well as window & door replacement

Millers Insulation

Richard Nunez

parex usa.jpg

Offers leading facade finishing solutions, installation, and services 

Andy Townes

Parex

Southwest-Block_Layer-1.jpg

Provides beautiful hardscape and construction material for both commercial and residential applications

Cinder Griego

Southwest Block

STO.jpg

Provides innovative continuous insulation cladding systems, rainscreen systems, prefabrication solutions, air and moisture barriers, coatings, and restoration solutions

T. Judy Heiss

STO 

Tandus_Layer-1.jpg

 Supplier of hard and soft surface flooring solutions that meet the needs of the most demanding commercial environments

Joe Chandler

Tandus Centiva

Upland.jpg

 Metal Roofing, PV Roofing, Solar Firestone Commercial Solar PV Roofing Distributor

Justin Birrell

Upland Team

Wilgner_Layer-1.jpg

A regional general contractor focused on privately-funded commercial projects, specializing in fast-track and design/build

Bill Dolan

Wilger Enterprises

BnP_Layer 1.jpg

Provides the highest quality mechanical, electrical, plumbing, technology and energy engineering services to government and commercial projects

John Heck

Bridgers & Paxton

Business Environ_Layer 1.jpg

A proven leader in commercial space planning, design and installation services, and interior solutions in the Southwest.

Michael  Kocurek

Business Environments

 A leader in porcelain tile & natural stone and the world's leading manufacturer of ceramic tile

Daltile 

Jamie Ocksrider

Daltile_Layer 1.jpg

Daylighting Solutions specializes in the installation of translucent wall and skylight systems in New Mexico and West Texas

Daylighting Solutions 

Dee Rivera

Daylight-Solutions.jpg

Designs and manufactures adaptable workspaces including raised floors, movable walls, office furniture and seating

Haworth

Emily Greggerson

haworth.png
Illumination-Works_Layer-1-1.jpg

Illumination Works is a technology solutions consulting company with a high level of technical aptitude specializing in big data and advanced analytics.

Illumination Works

Heather Borressen

Luchini Trujillo Structural Engineers PN

A consulting structural engineering firm which specializes in structural analysis, design and inspection of buildings and structures

Luchini Trujillo

Structural Engineers

Eric Trujillo, PE

MK-Concepts-hor.jpg

Solar installation and supplier of commercial, industrial, scientific, community and residential systems.

Chad Hines

MK Concepts

RJ Dean.jpg

R.J. Dean & Associates provides specialized insurance products and customized risk management services for Architects, Engineers and Certified Public Accountants.

James Lyons

R J Dean + Associates

pella.png

Provides custom window and door solutions for commercial and residential buildings

Pella Windows & Doors

Erin DeGroot

Sport Surfaces Logo.jpg

Providing high traffic commercial and sport surface flooring

Robert Cohen Co.

Sunpower.jpg

A leader in solar panel production, service and installation for commercial, residential, and home-builders

Sunpower

Christopher Fortson

tremco.png

Specializing in the manufacture and sale of roofing materials and services, construction sealants, glazing and gaskets, waterproofing systems, air barrier and fire stopping systems and a host of custom-designed products

Tremco

Marissa Oakeley

logo.png

Commissioning/LEED Consulting/Energy Modeling and MEP design

EEA consulting Engineers

Matt Higgins

wood.png

A global leader in integrated environmental and infrastructure solutions

Wood E & I Systems

Ralph Crockett

Affiliate Organizations

Kirk Gittings 

Architectural Photograph

Kirk Gittings, Allied Member
1414 Phoenix Ave NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
phone: 505/344.5436
email:kirk at swcp.com
http://www.gittingsphoto.com

UNM School of Architecture
and Planning

Dean Geraldine Forbes-Isais, Assoc. AIA
1 University of New Mexico
MSC 04-2530 George Pearl Hall
Albuquerque, NM 87131-0001
phone: 505/277.2903
email: saap at unm.edu
http://saap.unm.edu

ACE Leadership

High School

Ryan Dehoyos, Allied Member
Director of Community Engagement
1240 Bellamah Avenue NW
Albuquerque, NM 87104
School: 505/242.4733
email: crdehoyos at aceleadership.org
http://www.leadershiphsn.org/ace

Associated General Contractors of NM

Kelly Roepke-Orth, Allied Member
1615 University Blvd NE # 2
Albuquerque NM 87102
phone: 505/842.1462
email: kroepke at agc-nm.org
http://www.agc-nm.org

Albuquerque Art Business Association

Carole Estes Nowlin,

Allied Member
PO Box 36588
Albuquerque, NM 87176
phone: 505/771.4007
fax: 505/404.8117
e-mail: cestesnowlin at gmx.com
http://www.artscrawlabq.org

American Society

of Landscape Architects NM

Scott Culler, ASLA
Landscape Architect
NMASLA President
phone: 505/764.9801
e-mail: culler at consensusplanning.com
www.nmasla.org

Architecture for EveryBody

Rachel Preston Prinz, Allied Member
1517B Bishops Lodge Road
Santa Fe, NM 87506
phone: 505/906.1146
E-mail: intentiondesign at gmail.com
www.archinia.com

Architecture

for Learning Environments

Co-Presidents:
Jennifer Facio
e-mail: jenniferf at dpsdesign.org
Erik Mease
e-mail: e.mease at smpcarchitects.com
7601 Jefferson NE, Suite 100
Albuquerque, NM 87109
facebook at a4lenm
www.a4le.org

ASID - New Mexico Chapter

Linda Armstrong,

Allied Member
PO Box 35282
Albuquerque, NM 87176
phone: 505/984.8544
E-mail: communications at nmasid.org
www.nmasid.org

CSI Albuquerque Chapter

T. Judy Heiss, President
Albuquerque, NM
phone: 505/761.9700
e-mail: tjudyh at gmail.com
http://www.abq.csinet.org

Illuminating Engineering Society of North America
Albuquerque Chapter

Alex Tackman, Chapter President
phone: 505/269.2723
e-mail: Alex at rklsales.com
http://iesabq.org

IIDA

Southwest Chapter

Corinne Wetten, President
3219 East Camelback Road #202
Phoenix, AZ 85018
Email: corinne.iidasw at mail.com
http://iidasw.org

New Mexico Architectural Foundation

PO Box 3666
Albuquerque, NM 87190
phone: 505/343.1314
e-mail: nmarchitecturalfoundation at gmail.com
http://newmexicoarchitecturalfoundation.org

New Mexico Solar Energy Association

PO Box 3434
Albuquerque, NM 87190
phone: 505/246.0400
e-mail: info at nmsolar.org
http://nmsolar.org

Santa Fe Art Institute

Jamie Blosser, Allied Member
1600 St. Michael's Dr.
Santa Fe, NM 87505
phone: 505/424.5050
fax: 888/345.5051
e-mail: jblosser at sfai.org
http://www.sfai.org

School Zone Institute

Anne Taylor, Allied Member
9 Tumbleweed NW
Albuquerque, NM 87120
phone: 505/350.8035
e-mail: admin at schoolzoneinstitute.com
http://www.schoolzoneinstitute.com

The New Mexico Green Chamber of Commerce

Stacy Snyder, Allied Member
115 Gold Ave. S.W. Suite 209
Albuquerque, NM, 87102
phone: 505/244.3700
e-mail: Stacy at nmgreenchamber.com
info@nmgreenchamber.com

USGBC

New Mexico Chapter

PO Box 25771
Albuquerque, NM 87125-5771
phone: 505/277.0474
e-mail: chair at usgbcnm.org
http://www.usgbcnm.org

Women In Design: New Mexico

Noreen Kramme, Allied Member
Albuquerque, NM
e-mail: widinnm at gmail.com
http://www.wid-nm.org