• Facebook
  • Instagram

Want the latest AIAABQ news? Join our mailing list!

© 2020 by J.B. Wishart created with Wix.com

2020 ALLIED MEMBERS

Gold Members

ARI.jpeg

ARI Graphix

Pixie Nunez

ARI Graphix & Signs has evolved over 70 years from blueprinting and engineering photo services to today offering all types of printing and signage services.

Silver Members

Century Sign_Layer 1.jpg

Century Sign Builders

Roxanna Meyers

 In the sign and wayfinding business for over 30 years, CSB designs, manufactures/ fabricates and installs commercial and industrial signage 

Bronze Members

Arizona Tile Logo GRAPHITE jpg.jpg

Arizona Tile

Eric Apodaca

Extraordinary surfaces throughout your home for commercial and residential tiling flooring, countertops, and backsplashes

Insight_Layer 1.jpg

Insight Lighting

David Patterson

Made in America custom decorative, commercial, and architectural lighting fixtures.

constructionreporter.png

Construction Reporter

Rosetta Greene

Has been providing timely, accurate construction news and bidding opportunities since 1949

Business Environ_Layer 1.jpg

Business Environments

Michael  Kocurek

A proven leader in commercial space planning, design and installation services, and interior solutions in the Southwest.

Daltile_Layer 1.jpg

Daltile 

Jamie Ocksrider

 A leader in porcelain tile & natural stone and the world's leading manufacturer of ceramic tile

Daylight-Solutions.jpg

Daylighting Solutions 

Dee Rivera

Daylighting Solutions specializes in the installation of translucent wall and skylight systems in New Mexico and West Texas

Hoover-Wood.jpg

Dr. Mike Eckoff

Provides fire-retardant lumber and plywood for indoor and outdoor, enclosed, weather-exposed and high-humidity applications

Hoover Treated

Wood Products

jaynes.png

Has provided 75 Years of quality commercial and government construction GC Services. 

Jaynes Corporation

Sam Hatchell

Millers Insulation.jpg

Specialize in residential & commercial insulation & fireproofing installation as well as window & door replacement

Millers Insulation

Richard Nunez

Southwest-Block_Layer-1.jpg

Southwest Block

Cinder Griego

Provides beautiful hardscape and construction material for both commercial and residential applications

STO.jpg

STO 

T. Judy Heiss

Provides innovative continuous insulation cladding systems, rainscreen systems, prefabrication solutions, air and moisture barriers, coatings, and restoration solutions

Tandus_Layer-1.jpg

Tandus Centiva

Joe Chandler

 Supplier of hard and soft surface flooring solutions that meet the needs of the most demanding commercial environments

Wilgner_Layer-1.jpg

Wilger Enterprises

Bill Dolan

A regional general contractor focused on privately-funded commercial projects, specializing in fast-track and design/build

Illumination-Works_Layer-1-1.jpg

Illumination Works

Heather Borressen

Illumination Works is a technology solutions consulting company with a high level of technical aptitude specializing in big data and advanced analytics.

Luchini Trujillo Structural Engineers PN

Luchini Trujillo

Structural Engineers

Eric Trujillo, PE

A consulting structural engineering firm which specializes in structural analysis, design and inspection of buildings and structures

MK-Concepts-hor.jpg

MK Concepts

Chad Hines

Solar installation and supplier of commercial, industrial, scientific, community and residential systems.

RJ Dean.jpg

R J Dean + Associates

James Lyons

R.J. Dean & Associates provides specialized insurance products and customized risk management services for Architects, Engineers and Certified Public Accountants.

Sport Surfaces Logo.jpg

Robert Cohen Co.

Providing high traffic commercial and sport surface flooring

Sunpower.jpg

Sunpower

Christopher Fortson

A leader in solar panel production, service and installation for commercial, residential, and home-builders

logo.png

Commissioning/LEED Consulting/Energy Modeling and MEP design

EEA consulting Engineers

Matt Higgins

Affiliate Organizations

Kirk Gittings 

Architectural Photograph

Kirk Gittings, Allied Member
1414 Phoenix Ave NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
phone: 505/344.5436
email:kirk at swcp.com
http://www.gittingsphoto.com

UNM School of Architecture
and Planning

Dean Geraldine Forbes-Isais, Assoc. AIA
1 University of New Mexico
MSC 04-2530 George Pearl Hall
Albuquerque, NM 87131-0001
phone: 505/277.2903
email: saap at unm.edu
http://saap.unm.edu

ACE Leadership

High School

Ryan Dehoyos, Allied Member
Director of Community Engagement
1240 Bellamah Avenue NW
Albuquerque, NM 87104
School: 505/242.4733
email: crdehoyos at aceleadership.org
http://www.leadershiphsn.org/ace

Associated General Contractors of NM

Kelly Roepke-Orth, Allied Member
1615 University Blvd NE # 2
Albuquerque NM 87102
phone: 505/842.1462
email: kroepke at agc-nm.org
http://www.agc-nm.org

Albuquerque Art Business Association

Carole Estes Nowlin,

Allied Member
PO Box 36588
Albuquerque, NM 87176
phone: 505/771.4007
fax: 505/404.8117
e-mail: cestesnowlin at gmx.com
http://www.artscrawlabq.org

American Society

of Landscape Architects NM

Scott Culler, ASLA
Landscape Architect
NMASLA President
phone: 505/764.9801
e-mail: culler at consensusplanning.com
www.nmasla.org

Architecture for EveryBody

Rachel Preston Prinz, Allied Member
1517B Bishops Lodge Road
Santa Fe, NM 87506
phone: 505/906.1146
E-mail: intentiondesign at gmail.com
www.archinia.com

Architecture

for Learning Environments

Co-Presidents:
Jennifer Facio
e-mail: jenniferf at dpsdesign.org
Erik Mease
e-mail: e.mease at smpcarchitects.com
7601 Jefferson NE, Suite 100
Albuquerque, NM 87109
facebook at a4lenm
www.a4le.org

ASID - New Mexico Chapter

Linda Armstrong,

Allied Member
PO Box 35282
Albuquerque, NM 87176
phone: 505/984.8544
E-mail: communications at nmasid.org
www.nmasid.org

CSI Albuquerque Chapter

T. Judy Heiss, President
Albuquerque, NM
phone: 505/761.9700
e-mail: tjudyh at gmail.com
http://www.abq.csinet.org

Illuminating Engineering Society of North America
Albuquerque Chapter

Alex Tackman, Chapter President
phone: 505/269.2723
e-mail: Alex at rklsales.com
http://iesabq.org

IIDA

Southwest Chapter

Corinne Wetten, President
3219 East Camelback Road #202
Phoenix, AZ 85018
Email: corinne.iidasw at mail.com
http://iidasw.org

New Mexico Architectural Foundation

PO Box 3666
Albuquerque, NM 87190
phone: 505/343.1314
e-mail: nmarchitecturalfoundation at gmail.com
http://newmexicoarchitecturalfoundation.org

New Mexico Solar Energy Association

PO Box 3434
Albuquerque, NM 87190
phone: 505/246.0400
e-mail: info at nmsolar.org
http://nmsolar.org

Santa Fe Art Institute

Jamie Blosser, Allied Member
1600 St. Michael's Dr.
Santa Fe, NM 87505
phone: 505/424.5050
fax: 888/345.5051
e-mail: jblosser at sfai.org
http://www.sfai.org

School Zone Institute

Anne Taylor, Allied Member
9 Tumbleweed NW
Albuquerque, NM 87120
phone: 505/350.8035
e-mail: admin at schoolzoneinstitute.com
http://www.schoolzoneinstitute.com

The New Mexico Green Chamber of Commerce

Stacy Snyder, Allied Member
115 Gold Ave. S.W. Suite 209
Albuquerque, NM, 87102
phone: 505/244.3700
e-mail: Stacy at nmgreenchamber.com
info@nmgreenchamber.com

USGBC

New Mexico Chapter

PO Box 25771
Albuquerque, NM 87125-5771
phone: 505/277.0474
e-mail: chair at usgbcnm.org
http://www.usgbcnm.org

Women In Design: New Mexico

Noreen Kramme, Allied Member
Albuquerque, NM
e-mail: widinnm at gmail.com
http://www.wid-nm.org